Gigs archive

Gig archive:

Unternative worked with / booked shows for: Harsh Realms, Antillectual, March, New Pokerface †, Fexet, To The Bone, Schelles, Fair Do’s (UK), The 101’s, Starry (DE) †, 50/50 †, Sparky’s Revenge †, Long Way Down, Dowzer, Drunk Sincerity (FR), Smash The Statues, The Window Dressers †, Glasses & Mustaches †, The Octopussys (BE), Otis †, Hoist the Colours, The Dirty Bastards †, Ravage4 †, X-State Ride (IT), Screw Houston, The Death Traps †, The Law Won †, and many more…

Harsh Realms (NL)

27-08-2017 JC Bouckenborgh, Merksem, Belgium w/ River Jumpers
27-08-2017 Popelucht Festival, Etten-Leur, The Netherlands w/ TBA
03-08-2017 Kroepoekfabriek, Vlaardingen, The Netherlands w/ No Trigger, Break Of Day
16-06-2017 Fonsstock Festival, Nordenham, Germany w/ CJ Ramone, The Real McKenzies, Not Scientists, etc.
10-06-2017 Effenaar, Eindhoven, The Netherlands w/ The 101’s, Sealow, Tim van Doorn, Sarah Al Kaissi
20-05-2017 Rockselaar, Okselaar, Belgium w/ Coma Commander, The Priceduifkes, Captain Kaiser, etc.
05-05-2017 Crowrock Festival, Roosendaal, The Netherlands w/ FOD, Trading The Crow, Loud Saturday, The Sidefx
27-04-2017 Rock Am Moeierbaum III, Stapel’s Bar, Etten-Leur, The Netherlands w/ Dead Elvis & His One Man Grave, Revölvo
26-04-2017 Claiming The Crown, Breda, The Netherlands w/ Coma Commander, March, Code Of Conduct
15-04-2017 JH Zigzag, Merksplas, Belgium w/ My Dog Is Radioactive, The Waiting Game, The All-Star Weddingband
08-04-2017 Stephan’s House Show, Gouda, The Netherlands w/ Waardeloos, Aquarelities
22-02-2017 Kavka, Antwerpen, Belgium w/ Nothington, Olde Souls, March
17-02-2017 Cab03, Leiden, The Netherlands w/ Coral Springs, Hoist The Colours
16-02-2017 MEZZ, Breda, The Netherlands w/ The Toy Dolls
15-02-2017 Grenswerk, Venlo, The Netherlands w/ The Toy Dolls
04-02-2017 Rehearsal Room, Ulicoten, The Netherlands
03-12-2016 This Ain’t Noise Fest #2, JH Sojo, Kessel-Lo (Leuven), Belgium w/ Cheap Drugs, Altitude, Lotus, DRS, Locked, Badger
21-08-2016 Sugarfactory, Amsterdam, The Netherlands w/ The Flatliners, The Decline
06-08-2016 Rock’n’Nul Festival, Hengelo, The Netherlands w/ This Is My Happy Face, Grown Cold, Skyfish, Deadly Alliance, etc.
16-06-2016 013, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ THE OFFSPRING, GOOD RIDDANCE
04-06-2016 Café Bluff, Heerlen, The Netherlands w/ Coma Commander, Newborn Lunatics, Ravedigger
03-06-2016 Knoflook, Den Bosch, The Netherlands w/ Coma Commander
02-06-2016 Cul de Sac, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ March
06-05-2016 De Flatertheek, Naaldwijk, The Netherlands w/ When There Is None
22-04-2016 JC Juvenes, Zele, Belgium w/ Cornflames, The Priceduifkes, The Period Surfers, Off The Charts
18-03-2016 Bibelot, Velvet Music Night, Dordrecht, The Netherlands w/ The Copyrights
09-03-2016 Hall Of Fame, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ Sass Dragons, No Fun
08-01-2016 Punkrock Riot, Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ Smash The Statues, Lotus
02-01-2016 Gebouw-T, Bergen Op Zoom, The Netherlands w/ Call It Off, Grim Tim, Monsun
19-12-2015 Devils Place, Saarbrücken, Germany w/ Baxter, Vampires On Tomato Juice, Bronson Norris
18-12-2015 Südrock, Essen, Germany w/ Snareset, Van Buren Street
31-10-2015 Beek Live Festival, Prinsenbeek, The Netherlands w/ Solan, Lost Lions Of India, etc.
23-10-2015 So What, Gouda, The Netherlands w/ Antillectual, The Real Danger
16-10-2015 Nokfest, JH De Nok, Vosselaar, Belgium w/ We’rewolves, Young Hearts
11-10-2015 Full Disclosure Mini Fest, AZ, Aachen, Germany w/ Typesetter, Shango Nitra, Gedrängel, etc.
03-10-2015 Rogerfest V, Concertcafé Blue Jeans, Ravels-Eel, Belgium w/ The Sedan Vault, We’rewolves, Leave Scars, Kevlar, Jack McLain, State of the Pigs, WilliaM FroM, Equal Idiots, The Gomez & Uncle Fester Show
27-09-2015 OJC Maddogs, Groesbeek, The Netherlands w/ The Casualties, F.I.S.T.
26-09-2015 Shield Recordings 10 Year Anniversary, Hall Of Fame, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ The Real Danger, Accelerators, Sweet Empire, The Windowsill, Irish Handcuffs, Rivershores, Modern Saints, Outline, Wank For Peace
25-08-2015 Dynamo, Eindhoven, The Netherlands w/ The Smith Street Band, March
06-04-2015 Prilpop, Sevenum, The Netherlands w/ Your Highness, The Hubschrauber, Thalamus, Mind Rays, etc.
05-04-2015 POBparade, Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ March, The Law Won, Tarantino, Revölvo, etc.
28-03-2015 ‘t Verdriet, Zele (BE) w/ The Dutch Rudders, The Real Danger, Cheap Drugs, Koala Commission
21-03-2015 Crossbonefest, Houthalen (BE) w/ Mean Jeans, Fights And Fires, The Murderburgers, Maladroit, DeeCracks, Priceduifkes, Bat Bites, Muncie Girls, The Real Danger, Cheap Drugs, Apologies I Have None, etc.
13-03-2015 Brakrock Ecofest Indoor, JC Kavka, Antwerpen (BE) w/ Red City Radio, Pears, Break Of Day, The Dutch Rudders, Silver & Gold
21-02-2015 Spazio Ligera, Milan (IT) w/ LineOut, Just For Kicks, Lights From The Sky, Moving To Eliot
20-02-2015 Surfer Joe Tiki Room, Livorno (IT) w/ Damp Box
19-02-2015 Triebwerk, Wiener Neustadt (AT) w/ Jack Holmes, Mindblind
18-02-2015 The Wild Rover, Aachen (DE) w/ When There Is None
15-02-2015 StudioGonz, Gouda w/ Atlas Losing Grip, JunkYard Safari
03-01-2015 JH Zigzag, Merksplas (BE) w/ We’rewolves, Sunpower
30-12-2014 Cafe Central, Weinheim (DE) w/ Baxter
12-12-2014 Bar American, Middelburg (Bastard Fest On Tour) (NL) w/ Dirty Bastards, Drunktank, March
28-11-2014 Café Daniels, Wageningen (Bastard Fest On Tour) (NL) w/ Dirty Bastards, The Deadbeats
31-10-2014 BoemTikFest, Goes (NL) w/ Landlines, Tarantino, Screw Houston Start Screaming, March, Overlord
25-10-2014 Brute Boul, Boulevard, Breda (NL) w/ Rhinorino, Milwaukee Wildmen, The Duketown Helldogs
24-10-2014 AZ Aachen, Aachen (DE) w/ When There Is None, Underparts, White Hand Gibbon
18-10-2014 Panic Room, Essen (DE) w/ Starry, Phantom
17-10-2014 No Panic! Records Showcase, Kulturwerkstatt, Paderborn (DE) w/ Resolutions, Modern Saints, Late Generation
10-10-2014 Kompleks Barst!, JC Kompleks, Heerhugowaard (NL) w/ Nix Nieuws, Six Million Dollar Men
05-09-2014 ACU, Utrecht w/ Sweet Empire, Different Homes
28-08-2014 Extase, Tilburg w/ The Law Won, March, The Death Traps (final Death Traps show!)
23-08-2014 De Heksenketel, Roosendaal w/ Misgivings, The Death Traps, March
22-08-2014 Rock Café, Leuven (BE) w/ Misgivings, Two Minutes Hate, MC Karel
18-07-2014 JH De Splinter, Oud-Turnhout (BE) w/ Think Ahead, The Octopussys, NøFX, Barbie Sailers, Radio Shotgun
11-07-2014 AZ Aachen, Aachen (DE) w/ A Time To Stand, Starry, When There Is None
18-06-2014 Rock Cafe, Leuven (BE) w/ Apologies I Have None, The Lowest Standard
10-05-2014 De Flatertheek, Naaldwijk w/ Faintest Idea
25-04-2014 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda w/ March, The Death Traps, The Law Won
04-03-2014 Carnacore, Kafee Aloys, Eindhoven w/ A Wilhelm Scream, Astpai, etc.
22-02-2014 JH Tydeeh, Mol (BE) w/ River Jumpers, The Priceduifkes, Coma Commander
15-02-2014 Innocent, Hengelo w/ Starry, Skavemen
14-02-2014 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam w/ The Death Traps, Starry
08-02-2014 Quiz-night, Oud-Gastel
07-02-2014 Bastard Fest, Mezz, Breda w/ Dirty Bastards, March, Gecko Brothers, Bang Bang Bazooka, Drunktank
20-12-2013 Capsloc, Capelle aan den Ijsel w/ The Yearbook, Call It Off
13-12-2013 3ThaHardWay, De Speeltuin, Breda w/ March, Call It Off, Rites
06-12-2013 Café The Jack, Eindhoven w/ Landlines, Sparky’s Revenge, X-State Ride
25-11-2013 De Vinger, Den Haag w/ Rebuke
27-10-2013 Ear Candy Festival, Heksenketel, Roosendaal w/ Ghost Division, Backstienk Boys, etc.
26-10-2013 The Union Bar, Hastings (UK) w/ Monkish, Free Beer
25-10-2013 Bognor Punk Fest, Jack Rabbit Slims, Bognor Regis (UK) w/ River Jumpers, The Liabilities, Bob Hoskins Experience, Lineside
05-10-2013 ‘t Beest, Goes w/ Honningbarna
04-10-2013 Bar American, Middelburg w/ Citizens Patrol, Reproach, Subrockers
20-09-2013 Mohawk Open Air, Mannheim (DE) w/ The P.O.X., etc.
14-09-2013 Breda Barst, Spaanse Kraag w/ March, Smash The Statues, This Routine Is Hell, Traumahelikopter
07-09-2013 Bunkfest, Willemstad w/ Solan, Speacker Punch, etc.
07-09-2013 Rock Over Halsteren, Halsteren w/ Gino’s Eyeball, The Octopussys, Mid Air Collision, etc.
24-08-2013 Brakrock Ecofest, Duffel (BE) w/ Teenage Bottlerocket, Belgian Asociality, Antillectual, etc.
23-08-2013 Doornroosje, Antillectual LP Release show, Nijmegen w/ Antillectual, Tim van Tol, Lawine, Dead Giveaway
22-08-2013 Winston, Amsterdam w/ Off With Their Heads, Smash The Statues
03-08-2013 Spichtig Vatje, Ulicoten (Try-out)
22-06-2013 Wakken Open Air, Jeugdhuis Zjuzjup, Wakken (BE) w/ Maladroit, Dear Hearts, Off The Charts
09-06-2013 De Lichtboei, Harlingen w/ Jamestown, Glasses & Mustaches, Bad Temper
26-05-2013 De Bunker, Gemert w/ River Jumpers, The 101’s
25-05-2013 Tune Inn, Zevenbergen w/ Fexet, Jack Holmes
18-05-2013 Devils Place, Halloween Show, Saarbrucken (DE)
17-05-2013 1st Anniversary of Red Beard Bookings, Monchengladbach (DE) (cancelled)
01-05-2013 Kroepoekfabriek, Vlaardingen w/ Nothington, Apologies I Have None
29-04-2013 Claiming The Crown IV, Publieke Werken, Breda w/ The Octopussys, Dowzer, Schelles
26-04-2013 Onderbroek, Nijmegen w/ Apologies I Have None
21-04-2013 ACU, Utrecht w/ Smoke Or Fire, Astpai, PJ Bond
22-03-2013 Lesley’s Birthday Bash, Eindhoven
16-03-2013 ‘t Verdriet, Zele (BE) w/ Pipes and Pints
24-02-2013 Dynamo, Eindhoven w/ Lower Than Atlantis, Blitz Kids
08-02-2013 Paard van Troje (café), Den Haag w/ Coral Springs
02-02-2013 JH ‘t Slot, Wortel (BE)
13-01-2013 Stay Tuned, De Bierelier, Zevenbergen w/ Mac Swordfish
22-12-2012 Nirwana, Dronten w/ Glasses & Mustashes, Coral Springs
21-12-2012 End Of The World fest @ De Roos, Deurne
17-11-2012 North Empire Fest 1, De Bakkerij, Castricum w/ Crazy Arm, Apologies I Have None, Sweet Empire, etc.
31-10-2012 Devils Place, Halloween Show, Saarbrucken (DE)
26-10-2012 BoemTikFest, Goes
28-09-2012 dB’s, Future History EP Release Party, Utrecht w/ Antillectual
21-09-2012 Dynamo, Eindhoven, Up Magazine Showcase

March (NL)

29-07-2017 Wolfrock 2017, Steenbergen w/ TBA
22-07-2017 KNRD Fest, Hormersdorf, Bayern, Germany w/ TBA
01-07-2017 Rosrock, Rossum, The Netherlands w/ TBA
01-07-2017 TBA, Berkel-Rodenrijs, The Netherlands w/ TBA
30-06-2017 Little Devil, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ Deadheads, Harbour of Souls
09-06-2017 Punkrock Riot, Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ I Against I, Steele Justice
08-06-2017 JC Bouckenborgh, Merksem, Belgium w/ Ducking Punches, Captain Kaiser
04-06-2017 Flairz, Hastings, UK w/ Rotten Foxes, Butane Regulators
03-06-2017 The Bell Bicester, Bicester, UK
02-06-2017 The Sir Charles Napier, Blackburn, UK w/ Smother
01-06-2017 The New Cross Inn, London, UK w/ Strange Planes, On A Hiding To Nothing, Dead Anyways
27-05-2017 Altstadt, Eindhoven, The Netherlands w/ Saint Charlie
26-04-2017 Claiming The Crown, Breda, The Netherlands w/ Harsh Realms, Coma Commander, Code Of Conduct
22-02-2017 Kavka, Antwerpen, Belgium w/ Nothington, Harsh Realms, Olde Souls
30-12-2016 Extase, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ Pene Corrida, Sister Fister
10-12-2016 De Bunker, Gemert, The Netherlands w/ Antillectual, Video Store
02-12-2016 Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ Pene Corrida

To The Bone

10-06-2017 JH Zigzag, Merksplas, Belgium w/ Grumpf
02-03-2017 Tsjaplin, Deurne, Belgium
15-02-2017 Café Gorillaz, Antwerpen, Belgium
05-02-2017 La Cantina, Schoten, Belgium
04-12-2016 Dax Café, Turnhout, Belgium
30-11-2016 Cabron, Antwerpen, Belgium
15-10-2016 Burning Beats, Eskapade, Kapellen, Belgium w/ Vic Smetley And The Bastards, Mrs DJ
11-11-2016 De Bakkerij, Castricum, The Netherlands w/ Pene Corrida
05-11-2016 Laten Staan, Zoetermeer, The Netherlands w/ Pene Corrida
04-11-2016 De Reunie, Geleen, The Netherlands w/ Pene Corrida
21-10-2016 Dolhuis, Dordrecht, The Netherlands w/ Pene Corrida
15-10-2016 LOC’, Fécamp, France w/ Drunk Sincerity
14-10-2016 Summer in October #8, JH Kroenkel, Nijlen, Belgium w/ Murderburgers, Sunpower, Shit Present, Prince Beastly, etc.
17-09-2016 Breda Barst Festival, Breda, The Netherlands w/ The Broken Anchors, Iguana Death Cult, etc.
10-09-2016 JH ‘t Slot, Hoogstraten, Belgium w/ Olde Souls, Jef Solo Project 5000
09-09-2016 Antwerp Music City, Antwerpen, Belgium w/ For I Am, Outsider, Dying Ego’s, False Archetypes
03-09-2016 Pannenfeest, Oude-Tonge, The Netherlands
28-08-2016 Aloys, Eindhoven, The Netherlands w/ Dead Giveaway, etc.
18-08-2016 Little Devil, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ Valient Thorr
30-07-2016 Markt, Steenbergen, The Netherlands
29-07-2016 Winston, Amsterdam, The Netherlands w/ Clowns, Pears
18-06-2016 Rockcafé de Engel, Den HelderThe Netherland sw/ Stand Up ’69
17-06-2016 La Strada, Goes, The Netherlands w/ Dead Giveaway, Rites
07-06-2016 Dynamo, Eindhoven, The Netherlands w/ Dave Smalley
03-06-2016 Boothill Saloon, Amersfoort, The Netherlands w/ Screw Houston, The Lost Boys Club
02-06-2016 Cul de Sac [CD Release!], Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ Harsh Realms
28-05-2016 JC De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf, The Netherlands w/ Dead Giveaway
27-05-2016 De Bakkerij, Castricum, The Netherlands w/ Dead Giveaway, Different Homes
24-04-2016 For those about to RAWK, Walsoorden, The Netherlands w/ The Bennies, The Priceduifkes, The Dancing Morons, You Nervous?, Weidetulpjes
23-04-2016 NK Skateboarden dames, Real-X Skatepark, Apeldoorn, The Netherlands
19-04-2016 JC Den Eglantier, Berchem, Belgium w/ Mobina Galore, Prince Beastly
27-03-2016 POB Parade, Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ Dead Giveaway, Fifth Alliance, Wood, etc.
28-08-2014 Extase, Tilburg w/ Harsh Realms, The Law Won, The Death Traps
09-05-2014 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam
25-04-2014 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda

To The Bone (BE)

19-08-2016 Panorama Zomerbar, Turnhout, Belgium w/ Black Market
14-05-2016 Aspi Rock, Chiro St Jan, Meerle, Belgium w/ Altitude, My Dog Is Radioactive, The Jagged Frequency
11-04-2016 Antwerp Music City, Antwerpen, Belgium w/ De Halve Perziken Op Zware Siroop
02-04-2016 Nieuwmoer, Nieuwmoer, Belgium
04-03-2016 Café Chapeau, Merksplas, Belgium w/ Shakedown
05-12-2015 Schrijfmarathon (acoustic), Antwerpen, Belgium w/ Jan Leyers, Marco Z, Buurman, etc.
04-12-2015 JOC De Nartist, Temse, Belgium w/ Wallace Vanborn, Black Tolex
25-07-2015 Rodeofest, Fort II, Wommelgem, Belgium w/ Your Highness, Fuckups, Belgian Asociality, Battalion, Yama, My Name Is God, Homer, Jesus Police, Hearserider
28-06-2015 Pulptuur, Park, Kapellen, Belgium w/ Buscemi, The Jacquelines, Laïs, Kenji Minogue, etc.
12-06-2015 Quiet Session, Bar Homey (semi-acoustic), Antwerpen, Belgium
05-04-2015 JC Den Eglantier, Berchem, Antwerpen, Belgium w/ Tweak Bird, They Call Me Mr Fluff
02-04-2015 Rock Café, Leuven, Belgium w/ Garbage Dreams, King for a Day
26-11-2014 To The Bone performs Grinderman, De Roma, Borgerhout, Antwerpen (BE)
01-11-2014 De Klomp, Etten Leur (NL) w/ Stranded7
26-10-2014 De Roma, Borgerhout, Antwerpen (BE) w/ Living Colour (Cancelled!)
17-10-2014 Big Lebowski Fest, Bowling Stones, Antwerpen (BE) w/ The Rugs, Mauro, The Hickey Underworld, The Rott Childs, etc.
05-10-2014 October’s Rodeoshow, Antwerp Music City, Antwerpen (BE) w/ Aguardente, Vanderbuyst, The Guru Guru, The Jagged Frequency
30-07-2014 Marktplein, Merksplas (BE)
07-06-2014 DeLiving, Antwerpen (BE)
05-04-2014 MS Hoeve, Deurne (BE)
22-03-2014 OJC De Roos, Deurne (NL!) w/ The Aron & Florian Bevelander Bandexperience
23-02-2014 Beatnik, Beerse (BE) w/ The Swinging Party
07-02-2014 Zigzag, Merksplas (BE)
29-01-2014 Cabron, Antwerpen (BE)
03-01-2014 JH Zwarte Paula, Kapellen (BE) w/ They Invented Nebraska, Sons of Son
15-12-2013 La Cantina, Schoten (BE)
15-11-2013 Dirty Thirty, Hoeven (BE)
18-10-2013 Ruishaven, Berchem(BE) w/ The Kids
15-09-2013 219 Fest, Antwerpen (BE)
14-09-2013 Malinas Machinas III, Mechelen (BE)
24-08-2013 Sk8fest, Mechelen (BE)
26-07-2013 Kinky Star, Gentse Feesten, Gent (BE)
13-07-2013 Falcon Playa Festival, Antwerpen (BE)
10-07-2013 Muziek In De Wijk, Stuivenbergplein, Antwerpen-Noord (BE)
06-07-2013 Zonderrock, Zondereigen (BE)
02-06-2013 Mombasa, Borgerhout (BE)
19-05-2013 Karstival, Kasterlee (BE) w/ Channel Zero, Diablo Blvd, Parkway Drive, Homer, etc.
04-05-2013 B52 Music Club, Eernegem (BE) w/ Dollarqueen
13-04-2013 Chapeau, Merksplas (BE)
05-04-2013 To The Bone ‘NEXT’ Release Party, Venetie, Borgerhout (BE) w/ Believo!
28-03-2013 Equivalent, Kapellen(BE)
21-12-2012 JH Pagode, Schilde(BE)
13-10-2012 De Roos, Deurne (NL)
01-09-2012 Bunkfest, Willemstad (NL)
19-08-2012 De Mus, Merksem (BE)
28-07-2012 Meadownight, Brecht (BE)
26-07-2012 De Coninckplein, Antwerpen (BE)
23-07-2012 Keeskaffee, Vlimmeren (BE)
19-07-2012 Kinky Star, Gentse Feesten, Gent (BE)
27-05-2012 La Cantina, Schoten (BE)
12-05-2012 Costa, Antwerpen (BE)

Antillectual (NL)

23-06-2017 Jera On Air, Ysselsteyn, The Netherlands w/ Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Architects, Of Mice & Man, The Bouncing Souls, Undeclinable Ambuscade, Four Year Strong, No Turning Back, Moose Blood, The Smith Street Band, The 101′s, The Decline, Insanity Alert, FOD, Not Scientists, Camp High Gain, Straightline, etc.
26-05-2017 Bibelot, Dordrecht, The Netherlands w/ Video Store, Wayfarer Youth, Sealow
08-04-2017 Pitfest, The Spot, Erica, The Netherlands w/ Napalm Death, Camp High Gain, God Dethroned, No Turning Back, God Macabre, Angel Crew, The Collywobbles, Lifeless, Reproach, Toxic Shock, Lifespite, Departed Souls, etc.
25-03-2017 Jacks Music Bar, Zwolle, The Netherlands w/ Generation 84, R.C. Sullivan
24-03-2017 Patronaat, Haarlem, The Netherlands w/ Sweet Empire, Junkyard Safari
10-03-2017 Devil’s Place, Saarbrücken, Germany w/ Irish Handcuffs
04-03-2017 Punkrock Riot, Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ The Broken Anchors, Screw Houston
12-02-2017 Guadalajara, Mexico w/ Satanic Surfers
11-02-2017 Mexico City, Mexico w/ Satanic Surfers
10-02-2017 Skatepunk Fest 2, El Sótano, San Jose, Costa Rica w/ Satanic Surfers
08-02-2017 Arena Recoleta, Santiago, Chile w/ Satanic Surfers
07-02-2017 Gier Music Club, Buenos Aires, Argentina w/ Satanic Surfers
04-02-2017 Inferno Club, Sao Paolo, Brazil w/ Satanic Surfers
03-02-2017 Tabu 386, Porto Alegre, Brazil w/ Satanic Surfers
28-12-2016 Friends First Fest #2, De Onderbroek, Nijmegen, The Netherlands w/ Bitter Grounds, Ravenna, The Unsinkable
16-12-2016 De Bakkerij, Castricum, The Netherlands w/ The Peterlees
10-12-2016 De Bunker, Gemert, The Netherlands w/ March, Video Store
09-12-2016 Bolwerk, Sneek, The Netherlands w/ Meddler, Rebel Radio
21-11-2016 Dynamo, Eindhoven w/ Tiger Army
04-11-2016 El Topo Goes Frigo Fest, JH Tydeeh, Mol, Belgium [CANCELLED!]
29-10-2016 Cafe Na Pul Cesty, Prague, Czech Republic w/ The Bennies, Skyrocket John, The Dancing Morons, La Familia, Straightline, Mind Collapse, In Haste, NØFX
28-10-2016 Club 81, Pöllau, Austria
27-10-2016 Klub Baza, Ajdovscina, Slovenia w/ Real Life Version
22-10-2016 Vercingetorix, Paris, France w/ Union Jack
21-10-2016 Garcia Lorca, Brussels, Belgium w/ Struggling For Reason, Reviens
15-10-2016 Jugendcafé, Zwiesel, Germany
14-10-2016 Seewinkel Noise Factory DIY Festival 4.0 (EHK), Vienna, Austria w/ Vitamin X, Ants, Faintest Idea, Dead City Radio, Antimanifest, Pigs Parliament, etc.
13-10-2016 Musikzentrale MUZ, Nürnberg, Germany
12-10-2016 Kreativfabrik, Wiesbaden, Germany
08-10-2016 Forellenhof, Salzgitter, Germany w/ Skin Of Tears
05-10-2016 Hall Of Fame, Tilburg, The Netherlands w/ Statues on Fire, Note to Amy, Screw Houston
10-09-2016 The Broken Fest, Club Action, Ulm, Germany w/ Jawknee Music, Crush, Scheissediebullen, Insert Cool Name, All Bricks, Remedy, The Asstereoidiots
03-09-2016 Trossekult Festival, Rheine, Germany w/ Turbostaat, Massendefekt, Middleman, Snareset, Fjort, Mailbox, Great Escapes, Who Killed Bruce Lee, etc.
18-08-2016 EKKO, Utrecht, The Netherlands w/ Strung Out, A Wilhelm Scream
15-08-2016 Jugendzentrum Mergener Hof, Trier, Germany w/ Beach Slang, East Ends
09-08-2016 Punkrock Holiday 1.6, Tolmin, Slovenia w/ Descendents, Bouncing Souls, NOFX, Agnostic Front, Flag, No Fun At All, Strung Out, The Flatliners, etc.
07-08-2016 Club-Cann, Stuttgart, Germany w/ A Wilhelm Scream, Strung Out
06-08-2016 Brakrock Ecofest, Duffel, Belgium w/ Strung Out, The Dwarves, The Flatliners, Such Gold, Authority Zero, A Wilhelm Scream, Adolescents, The Uprising, etc.
31-07-2016 Willemeen [CD Release!], Arnhem, The Netherlands w/ Strike Anywhere, Such Gold, Smash The Statues
23-07-2016 KNRD Fest Hormersdorf, Germany w/ Such Gold, Darko, NoOpinion, Migre le Tigre, Almeida, Kill the President, etc.
17-07-2016 De Onderbroek, Nijmagen, The Netherlands w/ Rvivr, The Smudjas
16-07-2016 O-Town Summerpunks, Oostende, Belgium w/ No Fun, The Burnt Tapes, Break Of Day, Tango Mi Amor, A Hero Build, DRS, etc.
08-07-2016 Knoflook, Den Bosch, The Netherlands w/ Stark
04-06-2016 Ract! Festival, Anlagenpark, Tübingen, Germany w/ The Detectors, Stunde Null
02-06-2016 Dutch Fury Festival, EYE Film Museum, Amsterdam, The Netherlands w/ The Real Danger
02-04-2016 Sing & Play Festival, St Gallen, Germany w/ Irish Handcuffs, Überyou, Hell & Back, Resolutions, Brian Marquis, etc.
01-04-2016 JuHa West, Stuttgart, Germany w/ Irish Handcuffs, Resolutions
25-03-2016 Bastard Fest, Mezz, Breda, The Netherlands w/ Peter Pan Speedrock, Sunpower, Dirty Bastards, Your Highness, The Broken Anchors
28-12-2015 Friends First Fest, De Onderbroek, Nijmegen, The Netherlands w/ Smash the Statues, Stark, Sleeper
20-12-2015 Evil Garage, Ibaragi, Japan w/ Dead Neck, The Nerdy Jugheads, Side Impact, Silence Of The Lambs, Word’s Free, Free Bottoms, Digging Graves
19-12-2015 DOMe, Kashiwa, Japan w/ Dead Neck, Gate of Mom, Neutral
18-12-2015 Ongakukan, Takadanobaba, Japan w/ Dead Neck, Emit, Ahou’s Life, Taildragger
17-12-2015 The Game, Shibuya, Japan w/ Dead Neck
16-12-2015 Merry Go Round, Shinjuku, Japan w/ Dead Neck
15-12-2015 Kings X, Ikebukuro, Japan w/ Dead Neck, Foo’s Foods, Stellarleap, Onepage, The Frankner, The Kish Down
14-11-2015 Huhn Auf’s Eis Festival, Dorfgemeinschafshaus, Lindenholzhausen, Germany w/ Atlas Losing Grip, KMPFSPRT, Lyvten, AYS, Shattered Lions, Stay Focused, Unsaid
13-11-2015 Hamburger Hof, Minden, Germany w/ One Strike Left
23-10-2015 So What, Gouda, The Netherlands w/ Harsh Realms, The Real Danger
18-10-2015 007, Prague, Czech w/ Billy The Kid, Empty Hall Of Fame
17-10-2015 KVLT, Budapest, Hungary w/ Great Collapse, Matt Davies, Szükségállapot
16-10-2015 Backstage München, Germany w/ Great Collapse, Matt Davies
15-10-2015 Four Rooms, Leipzig, Germany w/ Great Collapse, Matt Davies
14-10-2015 Cassiopeia, Berlin, Germany w/ Great Collapse, Matt Davies
26-09-2015 Yellowstone, Bergkamen, Germany w/ Nuage, Ann Jangle, Rosi, Drawn Lines
05-09-2015 AZ, Köln, Germany w/ Bangers, Hector Savage, Vërdërbër, Subterranean, Red Apollo
22-08-2015 Bar la Source, Quebec City, QC, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club, Our Darkest Days, Hitch And Go, Persistance
21-08-2015 DesBouleaux Fest, Saint-Augustin à Mirabel, QC, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club
19-08-2015 The Foxx Lounge, Barrie, ON, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club, Stigmachine
18-08-2015 Bovine Sex Club, Toronto, ON, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club, Royal Red Brigade, Ballot Burner
17-08-2015 The Atria, Oshawa, ON, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club, Dayglo Abortions
16-08-2015 Townehouse, Sudbury, ON, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club
15-08-2015 The Working Class, Timmins, ON, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club, All the Wasted Years
14-08-2015 Cabaret de la dernière chance, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club, Head Down
13-08-2015 Esco, Montreal, QC, Canada w/ Fortune Cookie Club
11-08-2015 The Handsome Daughter, Winnipeg, MB, Canada w/ Clipwing
10-08-2015 The Exchange, Regina, SK, Canada w/ Clipwing
09-08-2015 Inferno Night Club, Lethbridge, AB, Canada w/ Clipwing
08-08-2015 The Buckingham, Edmonton, AB, Canada w/ Clipwing
06-08-2015 Distortion, Calgary, AB, Canada w/ Clipwing
05-08-2015 Vangellis, Saskatoon, SK, Canada w/ Clipwing
23-07-2015 Kollektief Kafee Bijstand, Nijmegen, The Netherlands w/ Barleycorn Bastards, De Overheid
18-07-2015 De Kroepoekfabriek, Vlaardingen, The Netherlands w/ Red City Radio, March
13-07-2015 Festival de Kaaij (acoustic!), Nijmegen, The Netherlands w/ Fake ID
04-07-201 5Woodstick Festival, Umsonst & DraussenLage (Bielefeld), German yw/ Rafiki, Buffet of Fate, Somnium Vivus, Sec 100, Snäke Plissken, Vandalism
30-05-2015 Frotheim Open Air, Frotheim, Germany w/ Astairre, Wind und Farben, Neufundland, Freiburg, Leitkegel, Edgar R, Empire Me, Gorch, Rock, The Cracklins
29-05-2015 Stumpf, Hanover, Germany w/ Chester Park, Van Beek
24-05-2015 More of This IV!, New Cross Inn, London, UK w/ Vanilla Pod, The Human Project, Sweet Empire, Irish Handcuffs, Demon Smiles, Petrol Girls, Mug, Dynamite Dynamite, Sink Alaska, RxR, The Twin Dracula, Not Penny’s Boat, No Matter, Chairmen Of The Bored, Sombulance, The Dead Anyways, etc.
23-05-2015 The Owl Sanctuary, Norwich, UK w/ Braindead, Petrol Girls, Holiday
22-05-2015 This Is My Fest, Paris, France w/ Guerilla Poubelle, Versus You, Great Cynics, Hogwash, Slice of Life, Fake Off, Intenable, No Guts No Glory, Water Mane, etc.
13-05-2015 Dynamo, Eindhoven, The Netherlands w/ Such Gold, Transit
09-05-2015 Hafenkneipe, Eldorado, Kinski, Kino Roland, Festival, Zurich, Switzerland w/ Title Fight, Astpai, Broadcaster, Irish Handcuffs, Hysterese, Chelsea Deadbeat Combo, Deadverse, Hell & Back, Spirits, Risk It, Lions, Worst In Me, Uriella, etc.
18-04-2015 Sounds (Instore Record Store Day), Venlo, The Netherlands w/ Paulusma, Awkward I, Guy Smeets Band, Frankly, Alamo Race Track
03-04-2015 BoekTikFest, ‘t Beest, Goes, The Netherlands w/ Honningbarna, Otis, Rites
27-02-2015 Bahndamm, Wermelskirchen (DE) w/ Christmas, Prime Meat, The Tips
31-01-2015 Juz, Meppen (DE) w/ Empire Me, Edgar R, Grand Griffon, Leif Marcussen
27-12-2014 P Werk 18 Fest, Blieskastel (DE) w/ World Eater, Versus You, Baby Lou, Fuck Wolves!, Mantan, Mr Inman
18-12-2014 Onderbroek, Nijmegen (NL) w/ John Coffey, The 101’s
13-12-2014 De Bakkerij, Castricum (NL) w/ The 101’s
22-11-2014 Stay Wild, Iserlohn (DE) w/ FA!L, Just Johnny
21-11-2014 Kultube, Mönchengladbach (DE) w/ FA!L
20-11-2014 Tube, Düsseldorf (DE) w/ FA!L, Aberrats
19-11-2014 Baracke, Münster (DE) w/ FA!L, Damniam, Vollkommen Egal
14-11-2014 The Belvédère, Namur (BE) w/ Struggling for Reason, Silly Snails, Radio 911
08-11-2014 OJC De Roos, Deurne (NL) w/ The 101’s, Note To Amy
26-10-2014 Sprint Bar, Clermont-Ferrand (FR) w/ Les Rasoirs Electriques
25-10-2014 Ecole Des Filles, L’Isle Bouzon (FR) w/ Guerilla Poubelle, Charly Fiasco, Brutal Cherie
24-10-2014 Casal Joves Roquetes, Barcelona (SP) w/ Crim, Anchord
23-10-2014 Sala Darkness, Valencia (SP) w/ Bates Motel, Impedir La Derrota
22-10-2014 Rock Palace, Madrid (SP) w/ Revolutions Per Minute, Wank for Peace
21-10-2014 Fantasma, Lisbon (PT) w/ Twelve2Go, Roadside, Rebels in Packages, About Time
20-10-2014 Almaemformol, Oporto (PT) w/ Discordia, We Bless This Mess
19-10-2014 Lata de Zinc, Oviedo (SP)
18-10-2014 Mogambo, San Sebastian (SP) w/ The Animal Within, Hardflip
17-10-2014 Heretic Club, Bordeaux (FR) w/ W-Mute, Lucky Gap
16-10-2014 Les Capucins, Lyon (FR) w/ Happening
11-10-2014 Capsloc, Capelle aan den IJssel w/ Rites, From The Heart, Nisse Bodil
28-09-2014 Glue Lab, Ancona (IT) w/ Onoda
27-09-2014 Bobby’s Live Bar, San Giacomo degli Schiavoni (IT) w/ Onoda
26-09-2014 Alvarado Street, Roma (IT) w/ Onoda
25-09-2014 Freakout Club, Bologna (IT) w/ Onoda
13-09-2014 Elysee, Oostende (BE) w/ Ten Foot Pole, DRS
12-09-2014 W2, Den Bosch (NL) w/ Ten Foot Pole, Dead Giveaway
11-09-2014 Elfer Klub, Frankfurt (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
10-09-2014 Garage Club, Saarbrücken (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
09-09-2014 Kranhalle, Feierwerk, München (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
08-09-2014 Arena, Vienna (AT) w/ Ten Foot Pole
07-09-2014 Gala Hala, Ljubljana (SL) w/ Ten Foot Pole
06-09-2014 Honky Tonky, Seregno (IT) w/ Ten Foot Pole
05-09-2014 Pista Ciclist Mancini, Livorno (IT) w/ Ten Foot Pole
04-09-2014 Kulturfabrik Kofmehl, Solothurn (CH) w/ Ten Foot Pole
03-09-2014 Goldmarks, Stuttgart (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole, Dropkid
02-09-2014 Musikbunker, Aachen (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
01-09-2014 Entrepot, Arlon (BE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
31-08-2014 Petit Bain, Paris (FR) w/ Ten Foot Pole, Masked Intruder, Hogwash, The Murderburgers, F.O.D.
30-08-2014 CC Het Loo, Tessenderloo (BE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
29-08-2014 Underground, Köln (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
28-08-2014 Head Crash, Hamburg (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
27-08-2014 Schaubude, Kiel (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole
26-08-2014 Cassiopeia, Berlin (DE) w/ Ten Foot Pole, Skate Chords
23-08-2014 Tunnel Rock BLub, Palma, Mallorca (ES) w/ Fast Food Society
22-08-2014 Es Gremi 2, Palma, Mallorca (ES)
20-08-2014 TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht (NL) w/ Jimmy Eat World
18-08-2014 The B, Venray (NL) w/ Authority Zero, Jamestown, Nubcake
30-07-2014 Db’s, Utrecht (NL) w/ Agent Orange
27-06-2014 Vlasrock, Zele (BE)
20-06-2014 Punk=Dead, Doornroosje (NL) w/ Die Nakse Bananen, VLA, Neuroot, Bunker Oeso, Subrockers
14-06-2014 Jera On Air, IJsselsteyn w/ Dropkick Murphys, Hatebreed, Against Me, Gnarwolves, Call It Off, etc.
22-05-2014 Simplon, Groningen w/ Long Way Down
17-05-2014 Heel Nijmegen Plat, De Onderbroek, Nijmegen w/ Dave & Mighty, The Kids’ Crusade, Lawine, etc.
10-05-2014 In-Core Festival, Utopia, Saarlouis (DE) w/ Not Available, Rising Anger, Choking on Illusions
09-05-2014 Elfer Klub, Frankfurt (DE)
25-04-2014 Q1, Bergisch Gladbach (DE) w/ Acid, Age Of Flaves
08-05-2014 Soul Kitchen, Luxembourg (LUX) w/ Bodyjar, Versus You, Sliver
19-04-2014 15 Jahre Horrorbiz Fest, Kulturwerkstatt, Paderborn (DE) w/ A Time To Stand, Giver, The Vaders, etc.
11-04-2014 Bar American, Middelburg w/ Flatcat, March, Scallywags

New Pokerface (NL)
15-09-2012 Breda Barst Festival, Breda (GOODBYE SHOW)
13-07-2012 Café Blue Jeans, Ravels-Eel (BE)
02-06-2012 Tune Out Skate Tour, Zevenbergen
01-06-2012 Beukwerk, Gebouw-T, Bergen Op Zoom w/ The Apers
20-04-2012 Dynamo, Eindhoven, Afterparty The Used
24-03-2012 The Stage, Arnhem
16-03-2012 Boulevard, Breda
11-02-2012 Nokfest, JH De Nok, Vosselaar (BE)
04-02-2012 De Roos, Deurne
28-01-2012 Live in Stompwijk, Stompwijk
13-01-2012 Melkweg, Amsterdam, w/ The Computers
17-12-2011 LVC, Leiden, w/ de Heideroosjes
16-12-2011 Vera, Groningen, w/ de Heideroosjes
15-12-2011 Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen, w/ de Heideroosjes
10-12-2011 De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf
18-11-2011 Mezz, Breda
12-11-2011 JC Enter, Houten
11-11-2011 Dynamo, Eindhoven, 23.00u
11-11-2011 W2, Den Bosch, 20.30u, w/ Antillectual, No Use For A Name
10-11-2011 De Vinger, Den Haag
03-11-2011 Extase, Tilburg
29-10-2011 Cafe Daantje, Amersfoort
28-10-2011 The Jack, Eindhoven
27-10-2011 De Pimpelaar, Enschede
22-10-2011 Splotsz, Roelofarendsveen
15-10-2011 De Flaat, Naaldwijk
07-10-2011 Bar Americain, Middelburg
01-10-2011 Engine S.V.E.I.A., Almere
30-09-2011 BoemTikFest, Goes

50/50 (NL)
28-10-2011 Eindhoven, The Jack

Angstgegner (NL)
26-04-2016 Claiming The Crown VII, Publieke Werken, Breda, w/ Astpai, Tarantino, Dowzer

Astpai (AT)
26-04-2016 Claiming The Crown VII, Publieke Werken, Breda, w/ Tarantino, Dowzer, Angstgegner

Dirty Bastards (NL)
11-11-11 Blues Rock Garaasj, Geleen

Dowzer (NL)
06-04-2013 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam
29-04-2013 Claiming The Crown IV, Publieke Werken, Breda w/ The Octopussys, Harsh Realms, Schelles
09-05-2014 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam
26-04-2016 Claiming The Crown VII, Publieke Werken, Breda, w/ Astpai, Tarantino, Angstgegner

Drunk Sincerity (FR)
09-05-2014 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam

Eye Beyond Sight (SK) / Dutch Tour 2011
11-11-11 Blues Rock Garaasj, Geleen
10-11-11 De Vinger, Den Haag

Fair Do’s (UK)
28-10-2011 Eindhoven, The Jack

Fexet (NL)
11-08-2013 013, Tilburg w/ NOFX & Antillectual
25-05-2013 Tune Inn, Zevenbergen w/ Harsh Realms, Jack Holmes
17-05-2013 Nokfest, JH De Nok, Vosselaar (BE) w/ Gino’s Eyeball, The Priceduifkes, Glasses & Mustaches
09-02-2013 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam w/ The Octopussys
21-12-2012 End Of The World fest @ De Roos, Deurne
11-11-2012 Stay Tuned, De Bierelier, Zevenbergen w/ Collapsing New People

Glasses & Mustaches (NL)
17-05-2013 Nokfest, JH De Nok, Vosselaar (BE) w/ Gino’s Eyeball, The Priceduifkes, Fexet

Hoist the Colours (NL)
01-12-2012 De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf

Long Way Down (NL)
10-12-2011 De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf

NØFX (BE)
26-04-2015 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda

Otis (NL)
26-04-2015 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda (GOODBYE SHOW)

Ravage4 (NL)
21-12-2012 End Of The World fest @ De Roos, Deurne

Schelles (NL)
29-04-2013 Claiming The Crown IV, Publieke Werken, Breda w/ The Octopussys, Harsh Realms, Dowzer

Screw Houston (NL)
26-04-2015 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda

Smash The Statues (NL)
26-04-2015 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda

Sparky’s Revenge (NL)
10-12-2011 De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf
01-12-2012 De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf
06-12-2013 Café The Jack, Eindhoven

Starry (DE)
14-02-2014 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam

Tarantino (NL)
26-04-2016 Claiming The Crown VII, Publieke Werken, Breda, w/ Astpai, Dowzer, Angstgegner

The 101’s (NL)
08-11-2014 OJC De Roos, Deurne w/ Antillectual

The AppleJacks (NL)
21-12-2012 End Of The World fest @ De Roos, Deurne

The Death Traps (NL)
14-02-2014 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam
25-04-2014 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda
28-08-2014 Extase, Tilburg w/ Harsh Realms, The Law Won, March

The Law Won (NL)
25-04-2014 Claiming The Crown, Publieke Werken, Breda
28-08-2014 Extase, Tilburg w/ Harsh Realms, March, The Death Traps

The Octopussys (BE)
09-02-2013 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam w/ Fexet
29-04-2013 Claiming The Crown IV, Publieke Werken, Breda w/ Harsh Realms, Dowzer, Schelles

The Window Dressers (NL)
31-05-2013 De Avenue, Breda
06-04-2013 Concertcafe De Flierefluiter, Chaam

Translated (NL)
01-12-2012 De Dukdalf, Wieringerwerf

X-State Ride (IT)
06-12-2013 Café The Jack, Eindhoven

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s